2199 Pope Rd Ivanhoe, VA 24350
Estimated Value: $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 Pope Rd, Ivanhoe, VA 24350 and is currently estimated at $80,000. 2199 Pope Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Richardson Whitney L
Bought by
Jones James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,837
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$52,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James M | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $217 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $79,800 | $79,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $450 | $83,300 | $79,800 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $450 | $83,300 | $79,800 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $450 | $83,300 | $79,800 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $450 | $83,300 | $79,800 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map