2199 Ware St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 Ware St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $213,000. 2199 Ware St is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Tuten Opal M
Bought by
Walker Terry J and Dorothy Dale T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
Sold by
Tuten Johnnie Leroy Estate By Executrix
Bought by
Tuten Opal M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1986
Sold by
Roberson Wayne and Cheryl Faye T
Bought by
Tuten Tuten J and Tuten Opal M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1975
Sold by
Fowler Jasper A and Fowler Naomi Y
Bought by
Tuten Tuten J and Tuten Opal M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Terry J | $8,000 | -- | |
| Tuten Opal M | -- | -- | |
| Tuten Tuten J | -- | -- | |
| Tuten Tuten J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $7,936 | $3,656 | $4,280 |
| 2024 | $186 | $7,936 | $3,656 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $186 | $7,936 | $3,656 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $126 | $4,672 | $3,234 | $1,438 |
| 2021 | $124 | $4,672 | $3,234 | $1,438 |
| 2020 | $126 | $4,672 | $3,234 | $1,438 |
| 2019 | $127 | $4,672 | $3,234 | $1,438 |
| 2018 | $122 | $4,518 | $3,080 | $1,438 |
| 2017 | $124 | $4,518 | $3,080 | $1,438 |
| 2016 | $123 | $4,518 | $3,080 | $1,438 |
| 2015 | $66 | $4,517 | $3,080 | $1,438 |
| 2014 | $66 | $4,518 | $3,080 | $1,438 |
| 2013 | $66 | $4,517 | $3,080 | $1,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map