21992 Queen St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $918,930
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21992 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $855,733, approximately $671 per square foot. 21992 Queen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Bazinet Gregory James and Estate Of Lucille Bazinet
Bought by
Sanbrailo Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Outstanding Balance
$186,488
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$669,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanbrailo Michele | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanbrailo Michele | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $653,681 | $196,104 | $457,577 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $640,868 | $192,260 | $448,608 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $628,304 | $188,491 | $439,813 |
| 2022 | $8,197 | $615,988 | $184,796 | $431,192 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | $603,911 | $181,173 | $422,738 |
| 2020 | $8,008 | $597,721 | $179,316 | $418,405 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $586,005 | $175,801 | $410,204 |
| 2018 | $7,577 | $574,520 | $172,356 | $402,164 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $563,258 | $168,977 | $394,281 |
| 2016 | $6,979 | $552,218 | $165,665 | $386,553 |
| 2015 | $6,019 | $474,000 | $142,200 | $331,800 |
| 2014 | $5,590 | $455,000 | $136,500 | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map