21994 Vaughn Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21994 Vaughn Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $264,168, approximately $254 per square foot. 21994 Vaughn Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Mark Davis
Bought by
Deleon Pedro Enrique Robl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,858
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Bought by
Davis Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Bought by
Davis Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Pedro Enrique Robl | $185,000 | Moore & Rutt Pa | |
| Davis Mark | -- | -- | |
| Davis Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Pedro Enrique Robl | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $487 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $486 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $479 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $453 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $432 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $498 | $10,900 | $1,500 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $502 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map