NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,003,000

10 Beds
3 Baths
4,500 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2019

Last sale price $525,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,653 / mo

About This Home

Multiple offers Highest and best due by 7pm 9/9/2019. This property has 10 bedrooms and 4500 sq/ft of living space. The units are big and spacious. Pride of ownership shows top to bottom in this home. There is nothing to do but move in and start collecting rent. Storage is not lacking each floor has at least one walk in closet and the first floor has a bonus room that could be used as an office, nursery, or more storage. Each unit has separate utilities as well as washer dryer hookups in the basement. Parking for 6 cars is possible if you use the 2 car garage. The roof is young at 7 years old and most of the plumbing was replaced in the last renovation. The Owners unit has cherry cabinets and solid surface counter tops as well as hardwood floors and a nice open layout. Make an appointment to view this property today you won't be sorry. You don't even need a car when the train is blocks away and a Lawrence Catholic Academy is your neighbor. This home is in a great location

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2019
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Carolina Peralta Ruiz
Century 21 North East
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$959,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$434,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$409,313
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Bernabe Louise
Bought by
Veras Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,330
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Bernabe Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Guaranty Bk
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Ortega Norma and Guaranty Bk
Bought by
Guaranty Bk

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Arias Alethia
Bought by
Ortega Norma

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Arias Alethia
Bought by
Arias Alethia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Arias Alethia
Bought by
Arias Alethia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Llanos Cesar
Bought by
Castaleda Jaime and Arias Alethia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Salazar Juan
Bought by
Llanos Cesar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernabel Aurelia M $525,000 --
Veras Ana $313,000 --
Veras Ana $313,000 --
Bernabe Louis -- --
Bernabe Louis -- --
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Guaranty Bk $368,664 --
Guaranty Bk $368,664 --
Ortega Norma $359,000 --
Ortega Norma $359,000 --
Arias Alethia -- --
Arias Alethia -- --
Arias Alethia -- --
Arias Alethia -- --
Castaleda Jaime $195,000 --
Llanos Cesar $54,500 --
Salazar Juan $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernabel Aurelia M $472,500
Previous Owner Veras Ana $307,330
Previous Owner Salazar Juan $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Sold $525,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $524,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,387 $725,800 $100,500 $625,300
2024 $6,525 $705,400 $108,700 $596,700
2023 $6,260 $616,100 $100,800 $515,300
2022 $6,152 $537,800 $91,400 $446,400
2021 $5,821 $474,400 $91,400 $383,000
2020 $5,197 $418,100 $86,600 $331,500
2019 $5,280 $386,000 $72,000 $314,000
2018 $5,094 $355,700 $68,200 $287,500
2017 $4,696 $306,100 $64,400 $241,700
2016 $4,363 $281,300 $53,000 $228,300
2015 $4,282 $283,200 $53,000 $230,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.