23-25 Bailey St Lawrence, MA 01843
South Common Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 23-25 Bailey St, Lawrence, MA 01843. 23-25 Bailey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $659,300 | $116,000 | $543,300 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $591,300 | $125,500 | $465,800 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $516,500 | $116,500 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $452,400 | $105,600 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $386,900 | $105,600 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $367,200 | $100,100 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $345,000 | $83,100 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $302,900 | $78,800 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $270,800 | $74,400 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $240,900 | $61,200 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map