22 2nd Ave SE Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 2nd Ave SE, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $167,368, approximately $115 per square foot. 22 2nd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Britton Margaret
Bought by
Britton Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $113,400 | $16,800 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $102,250 | $16,800 | $85,450 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $108,810 | $11,200 | $97,610 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $89,370 | $11,200 | $78,170 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $89,370 | $11,200 | $78,170 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $82,570 | $11,200 | $71,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map