22 4th Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $931,589 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 4th Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $980,897, approximately $628 per square foot. 22 4th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Guyette Keith and Guyette Aspasia
Bought by
Herson Elizabeth and Holden Jonathan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,822
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Hutchinson Josephine A and Moore Maureen J
Bought by
Guyette Keith and Guyette Aspasia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Moore Maureen J and Kelly Laurie A
Bought by
Moore Maureen J and Hutchinson Josephine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herson Elizabeth | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Guyette Keith | $508,000 | -- | |
| Moore Maureen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herson Elizabeth | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $834,800 | $476,800 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $8,127 | $784,500 | $433,400 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $7,359 | $706,900 | $394,000 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $583,100 | $330,200 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $515,500 | $314,500 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $435,000 | $302,300 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $5,871 | $427,300 | $296,400 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $428,000 | $292,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $5,883 | $417,500 | $281,500 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $412,900 | $281,500 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $402,500 | $271,100 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map