24 5th Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 5th Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,128,947, approximately $526 per square foot. 24 5th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Connolly Joseph M and Connolly Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Joseph M | $60,000 | |
| Open | Connolly Joseph M | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Connolly Joseph M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Connolly Joseph M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,999 | $900,800 | $495,500 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $847,900 | $450,500 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $763,000 | $409,500 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $577,000 | $350,700 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $534,700 | $334,000 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $519,600 | $321,100 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $510,600 | $314,800 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $506,700 | $306,700 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $495,800 | $295,800 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $489,600 | $295,800 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $478,600 | $284,800 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map