Seller's Agent in 2016
Neagle Caffrey Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 733-1208
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $953,000
Four houses from the ocean! Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle, the views of the sea, smell the salt air and watch the surf! Large open living room with wood burning fireplace, perfect for those cold, damp days, tasteful neutral decor, lots of storage, granite counter tops with tile kitchen floor, 2 full baths 3 corner bedrooms and a family room that provides a getaway to relax and leads to a 12x29 deck, an ideal venue for summer gatherings. Tool shed and fenced yard. Short drive to the new Scituate Cultural district. Enjoy the magic of living by the sea!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 07/06/2016
Co-Listed By
Mary Ellen Neagle
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #455500200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oflaherty Brian | $325,000 | -- | |
| Whitcomb Wilton A | $472,000 | -- | |
| Guffey Sidney | $279,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oflaherty Brian | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guffey Sidney | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guffey Sidney | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guffey Sidney | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $606,000 | $389,500 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $576,600 | $354,100 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $528,800 | $321,900 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $447,100 | $265,800 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $412,800 | $253,200 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $401,600 | $243,400 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $393,700 | $238,600 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $391,200 | $243,500 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $381,100 | $233,400 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $355,600 | $213,100 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $345,400 | $202,900 | $142,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Neagle Caffrey Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 733-1208
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
JoEllen Neagle Caron
Compass
(781) 258-0443
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jill Neagle Caffrey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 603-9763
20 in this area
33 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Mary Ellen Neagle
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mark Abatuno
Conway - Hull
(617) 529-7971
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72033729
APN: SCIT-000034-000006-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.