107 Oceanside Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $796,557 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $939,389, approximately $549 per square foot. 107 Oceanside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mcmath Aurora N
Bought by
Ulwick Robert W and Ulwick Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulwick Robert W | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $624,300 | $459,100 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $588,900 | $417,400 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $540,400 | $379,500 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $450,600 | $308,500 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $419,900 | $293,800 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $408,300 | $282,500 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $401,000 | $276,900 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $405,900 | $276,900 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $396,000 | $267,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $390,900 | $267,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $381,000 | $257,100 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map