22 Adventura Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Adventura Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $325,061, approximately $212 per square foot. 22 Adventura Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Rollins Johnie L and Rollins Dolores J
Bought by
Rudloff Stephen and Rudloff Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,052
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Rodemacher Walter F and Rodemacher Deborah S
Bought by
Rollins Johnnie L and Rollins Dolores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Laiben Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodemacher Walter F and Rodemacher Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudloff Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Rollins Johnnie L | -- | -- | |
| Rodemacher Walter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudloff Stephen | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodemacher Walter F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $38,800 | $4,800 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $35,500 | $4,800 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $35,500 | $4,800 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $33,600 | $4,800 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $33,600 | $4,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $30,000 | $4,200 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $30,000 | $4,200 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $30,000 | $4,200 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $30,000 | $4,200 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $27,300 | $4,000 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map