22 Aldridge Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Aldridge Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $521,924, approximately $347 per square foot. 22 Aldridge Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Prior Amy M
Bought by
Jajoine George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,024
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$450,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Scoggins Rick D and Scoggins Lisa A
Bought by
Horn Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,990
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Scoggins Rick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
8.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gutwillig By Tr A
Bought by
Resolution Trust Cp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajoine George A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Horn Amy | $124,990 | -- | |
| Scoggins Rick D | $123,000 | -- | |
| Resolution Trust Cp | $102,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jajoine George A | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Resolution Trust Cp | $124,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Resolution Trust Cp | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $507,650 | $148,500 | $359,150 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $483,780 | $148,500 | $335,280 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $469,370 | $148,500 | $320,870 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $442,160 | $123,500 | $318,660 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $390,230 | $108,500 | $281,730 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $365,330 | $103,500 | $261,830 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $350,890 | $103,500 | $247,390 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $335,630 | $103,500 | $232,130 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $319,860 | $103,500 | $216,360 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $316,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $206,320 | $0 | $206,320 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $197,670 | $0 | $197,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map