22 Algonquin Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Algonquin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $576,162, approximately $217 per square foot. 22 Algonquin Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Burr Kristen
Bought by
Burr Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,177
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Sheahan Marian E
Bought by
Burr Brian and Burr Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Brian | -- | -- | |
| Burr Brian | -- | -- | |
| Burr Brian | $168,000 | -- | |
| Burr Brian | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Brian | $40,000 | |
| Open | Burr Brian | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,603 | $439,600 | $99,100 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $9,238 | $301,300 | $81,900 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $301,300 | $81,900 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $8,750 | $301,300 | $81,900 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $301,300 | $81,900 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $290,700 | $80,600 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $290,700 | $80,600 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $8,326 | $290,700 | $80,600 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $8,299 | $290,700 | $80,600 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $8,108 | $290,700 | $80,600 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $7,159 | $260,600 | $80,600 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $260,600 | $80,600 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map