35 Algonquin Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Algonquin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $443,927, approximately $264 per square foot. 35 Algonquin Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Sultmeier Alicia
Bought by
Redos Theodore M and Redos Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Roodenberg Eric
Bought by
Suttmeier Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redos Theodore M | $152,000 | -- | |
| Redos Theodore M | $152,000 | -- | |
| Suttmeier Alicia | $50,000 | -- | |
| Suttmeier Alicia | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suttmeier Alicia | $238,200 | |
| Closed | Suttmeier Alicia | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Suttmeier Alicia | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $283,900 | $99,800 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $177,500 | $82,500 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $177,500 | $82,500 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $177,500 | $82,500 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $7,174 | $175,800 | $82,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $182,800 | $81,100 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $182,800 | $81,100 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $182,800 | $81,100 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $182,800 | $81,100 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $182,800 | $81,100 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $187,000 | $82,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $187,000 | $82,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map