22 Amistad Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $267,742 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Amistad Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $289,436, approximately $180 per square foot. 22 Amistad Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Woodside Valencia Llc
Bought by
Geesaman Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geesaman Sandra J | $139,900 | Osborne & Sheffield Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geesaman Sandra J | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,545 | $226,546 | $75,000 | $151,546 |
| 2025 | $3,119 | $238,442 | $75,000 | $163,442 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $243,198 | $75,000 | $168,198 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $247,203 | $75,000 | $172,203 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $214,383 | $61,600 | $152,783 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $173,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $165,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $162,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $164,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $149,769 | $39,500 | $110,269 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $132,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $108,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $101,232 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map