22 Arrow Ln Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Arrow Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $341,531, approximately $217 per square foot. 22 Arrow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2020
Sold by
G C Adams Construction Inc
Bought by
Moody William P and Moody Wendy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,104
Outstanding Balance
$209,288
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Carrell Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
G C Adams Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,104
Outstanding Balance
$209,288
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody William P | $228,000 | None Available | |
| G C Adams Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody William P | $236,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $374,250 | $70,000 | $304,250 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $233,170 | $55,000 | $178,170 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $233,170 | $55,000 | $178,170 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $233,170 | $55,000 | $178,170 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $233,170 | $55,000 | $178,170 |
| 2020 | $957 | $111,250 | $55,000 | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map