6775 Nc Highway 231 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $417,838
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,075
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Nc Highway 231, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $375,960, approximately $181 per square foot. 6775 Nc Highway 231 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Cpac Funding Llc
Bought by
Vaa Eric J and Vaa Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,638
Outstanding Balance
$256,445
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Strickland Armie R and Pendergrass Nancy S
Bought by
Strickland Armie R and Pendergrass Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Lamm Wayne Atkins
Bought by
County Of Johnston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Armie R Strickland Revocable
Bought by
Strickland Armie R Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaa Eric J | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Strickland Armie R | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Johnston | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Strickland Armie R Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaa Eric J | $290,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $426,300 | $53,900 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $272,460 | $25,870 | $246,590 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $272,460 | $25,870 | $246,590 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $272,460 | $25,870 | $246,590 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $272,460 | $25,870 | $246,590 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $272,460 | $25,870 | $246,590 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $240,480 | $25,870 | $214,610 |
| 2018 | $649 | $73,720 | $23,720 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $847 | $96,270 | $20,330 | $75,940 |
| 2016 | $847 | $96,270 | $20,330 | $75,940 |
| 2015 | $847 | $96,270 | $20,330 | $75,940 |
| 2014 | $847 | $96,270 | $20,330 | $75,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map