22 Arthur Ave Hudson, NY 12534
North Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Arthur Ave, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $327,681, approximately $238 per square foot. 22 Arthur Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Marc M
Bought by
Mia Hannan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$154,199
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mia Hannan | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mia Hannan | $172,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $343,000 | $62,200 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $156,600 | $20,900 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $156,600 | $20,900 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $156,600 | $20,900 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $156,600 | $20,900 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,600 | $20,900 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $20,900 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map