Seller's Agent in 2014
Luis Martins
RE/MAX
(774) 360-1997
330 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $696,000
BRAND NEW!!! this spacious new split will be sure to catch your attention. Another quality home with top notch features,Gas Heat and a Special Energy Package. This Roomy Split has 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the best amenties including hardwood floors, granite countertops, P/T deck and an energy efficent package. Quality Builder, you will be impressed !
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Brunette | $307,400 | -- | |
| Jaramillo Brunette | $307,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Brunette | $301,832 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Brunette | $301,832 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $307,400 | -0.8% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $555,200 | $179,500 | $375,700 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $543,200 | $179,500 | $363,700 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $500,300 | $146,700 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $430,300 | $134,500 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $428,400 | $116,800 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $384,400 | $111,900 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $337,800 | $103,200 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $323,100 | $103,200 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $314,800 | $103,200 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $321,300 | $100,300 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $100,300 | $100,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Luis Martins
RE/MAX
(774) 360-1997
330 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71753446
APN: BROC-000141-000000-000196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.