NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Barons Rd Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $255,616 - $326,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,615 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $110,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,042 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Dake Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Seneca School Playground

About This Home

As of November 2013

WOW! CLASSIC COLONIAL WITH ALL THE CHARM & CHARACTER OF YESTERYEAR! Interior now empty and cleaned! New bathrm floor and toilet. NATURAL WOODWORK, LEADED GLASS DOORS & WINDOWS, FIREPLACE, HW FLRS. ALL WELL-KEPT. GREAT LAYOUT! SIDED, NEWER ROOF & FURNACE. SUPERB FINISHED ATTIC WITH SKYLIGHT! AIR, SUN RM & LANDSCAPED PARKLIKE LOT! WON'T LAST LONG!Must See inside! Sought-after neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom de Manincor

Listing by Tom D Realty LLC License #10491211550 Listed on: 08/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301214679

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,615 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-061-140-0002-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,679

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: BOULEVARD MANOR
  • Directions: ST. PAUL BLVD
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Skylights, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-061-140-0002-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5679.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%
Current Estimated Value
$287,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,904
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ohlman Timothy A $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $110,000 -8.3% $68 / Sq Ft
09/08/2013 09/08/13 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,069 $183,000 $39,000 $144,000
2024 $6,069 $183,000 $39,000 $144,000
2023 $5,993 $183,000 $39,000 $144,000
2022 $6,583 $135,200 $32,600 $102,600
2021 $6,542 $135,200 $32,600 $102,600
2020 $5,645 $135,200 $32,600 $102,600
2019 $7,693 $135,200 $32,600 $102,600
2018 $5,360 $135,200 $32,600 $102,600
2017 $2,614 $121,000 $22,500 $98,500
2016 $7,693 $121,000 $22,500 $98,500
2015 -- $121,000 $22,500 $98,500
2014 -- $121,000 $22,500 $98,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R230550

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-061-140-0002-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.