22 Bartlett St Somerville, MA 02145
Magoun Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,896 - $1,590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bartlett St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,254,224, approximately $432 per square foot. 22 Bartlett St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Carr Rolston M and Carr Paulette
Bought by
Hatch Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Langton Brian J and Langton Lorraine F
Bought by
Carr Rolston M and Johnson Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,398
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Holly | $320,000 | -- | |
| Carr Rolston M | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Rolston M | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Rolston M | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Rolston M | $190,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Rolston M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,102 | $1,200,900 | $501,900 | $699,000 |
| 2024 | $11,890 | $1,130,200 | $501,900 | $628,300 |
| 2023 | $11,627 | $1,124,500 | $501,900 | $622,600 |
| 2022 | $10,851 | $1,065,900 | $478,000 | $587,900 |
| 2021 | $10,041 | $985,400 | $455,200 | $530,200 |
| 2020 | $9,406 | $932,200 | $437,700 | $494,500 |
| 2019 | $8,580 | $797,400 | $371,600 | $425,800 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $715,500 | $358,400 | $357,100 |
| 2017 | $7,939 | $680,300 | $334,200 | $346,100 |
| 2016 | $7,717 | $615,900 | $289,000 | $326,900 |
| 2015 | $7,268 | $576,400 | $257,700 | $318,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map