22 Bishop Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $711,900 - $867,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bishop Rd, Rochester, MA 02770 and is currently estimated at $787,725, approximately $300 per square foot. 22 Bishop Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Leroy Houghton S and Leroy Kathleen A
Bought by
Powers Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$227,827
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$559,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jeffrey W | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Jeffrey W | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Jeffrey W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $614,500 | $228,900 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $589,800 | $218,000 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $508,300 | $218,000 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $486,500 | $275,000 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $440,400 | $251,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $427,400 | $243,200 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $405,600 | $228,300 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $385,900 | $206,400 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $367,200 | $191,700 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $375,300 | $206,500 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $365,800 | $206,500 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $337,500 | $177,800 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map