22 Bonnie Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bonnie Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $81,446, approximately $116 per square foot. 22 Bonnie Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,300 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 | $22,936 | $7,718 | $15,218 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $20,950 | $7,050 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $19,873 | $6,688 | $13,185 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $19,129 | $6,438 | $12,691 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $19,158 | $6,448 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $19,092 | $6,426 | $12,666 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $18,797 | $6,395 | $12,402 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $18,554 | $6,312 | $12,242 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $18,283 | $6,220 | $12,063 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $18,065 | $6,146 | $11,919 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $17,948 | $6,106 | $11,842 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $18,799 | $6,106 | $12,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map