22 Brandywine Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $488,885 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brandywine Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $495,971, approximately $413 per square foot. 22 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Pasquino Phyllis and Mastropolo Vivian
Bought by
Zarcone Joseph and Zarcone Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarcone Joseph | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,373 | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,910 | $150 | $1,760 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $1,750 | $150 | $1,600 |