$10,000,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
7 Baths
6,138 Sq Ft
2,339 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$1,629 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

171 on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Deck
  • 7 Fireplaces
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Exclusive townhouse located on the Flat of Beacon Hill, one of Boston’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This magnificent showpiece home with 5,700 square feet of living space and direct elevator access to every floor has been completely updated, brilliantly combining elegant mid-19th century detail with every modern convenience sought after by today’s discernible buyer. The family-friendly floor plan includes stunning and classically scaled living and entertaining rooms, handsome wood paneled library, custom gourmet kitchen and a family room complete with an entire wall of windows facing the private, landscaped rear garden. The luxurious primary suite includes an oversized bedroom, lavish marble bath and dressing room. Top floor roof deck with greenhouse, outdoor grill and dramatic city views. Additional features include a fitness room, laundry room, wine cellar, guest suite and energy efficient technologies. This spectacular property is complete with two full parking spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Campion

Campion & Company Fine Homes Real Estate Listed on: 08/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $91,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 2,339 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned 0101

Interior Spaces

  • 7 Fireplaces
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Paved Parking
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Greenhouse

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 15 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3354270

Est. Annual Taxes

$91,537

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

2,339 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5161
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 977
  • Living Area: 6138
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB5984
  • MAIN SO: BB5918

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Roof, Patio - Enclosed, Greenhouse, Garden
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Roof, Enclosed
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 15

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3354270
  • Zoning: 0101
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2339
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 91537

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$11,495,000
Sold Price
$10,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,495,000
-13.01%
Views
601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-91.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Moulatsi Llc
Bought by
Georgantas Ft and Georgantas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
W Bradford Ingalls Ft and Ingalls
Bought by
Moulatis Llc and Moulatsi Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,750,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $10,000,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Land Court Massachusetts $2,000,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $2,000,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $4,375,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $6,750,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $10,000,000 -13.0% $1,629 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $11,495,000 -- $1,873 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $82,238 $7,101,700 $2,933,100 $4,168,600
2024 $72,398 $6,642,000 $2,588,300 $4,053,700
2023 $71,335 $6,642,000 $2,588,300 $4,053,700
2022 $65,256 $6,238,100 $2,465,000 $3,773,100
2021 $65,256 $6,115,800 $2,416,700 $3,699,100
2020 $62,512 $5,919,700 $2,027,700 $3,892,000
2019 $59,386 $5,634,300 $1,660,200 $3,974,100
2018 $55,205 $5,267,700 $1,660,200 $3,607,500
2017 $53,128 $5,016,800 $1,660,200 $3,356,600
2016 $53,111 $4,828,300 $1,660,200 $3,168,100
2015 $55,108 $4,550,600 $1,630,500 $2,920,100
2014 $54,520 $4,333,900 $1,630,500 $2,703,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73423269

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000005-002423

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.