22 Brooks Ave Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Wright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $269,692
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brooks Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547 and is currently estimated at $226,173, approximately $186 per square foot. 22 Brooks Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, W.C. Pryor Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Whitmire Drennen L and Trust #Br99123
Bought by
Bailey Lynnette A and Prince Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,490
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Lynnette A | $117,000 | Dowd Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Lynnette A | $117,000 |