22 Browning Cir Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Browning Cir, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $590,754, approximately $279 per square foot. 22 Browning Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Klusty Dennis L and Klusty Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,372
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Rojan 902 Middletown Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Regions Bank Of Alabama
Bought by
Rojan 902 Middletown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klusty Dennis L | $333,615 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Rojan 902 Middletown Llc | $6,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klusty Dennis L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $548,400 | $68,000 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map