22 Bullhead Dr Thoreau, NM 87323
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bullhead Dr, Thoreau, NM 87323 and is currently estimated at $128,625, approximately $82 per square foot. 22 Bullhead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Taxation And Revenue Department
Bought by
Leyerly Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2006
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Primera Financial Servicers Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyerly Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Primera Financial Servicers Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,023 | $4,224 | $34,799 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $37,886 | $4,101 | $33,785 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $36,783 | $3,982 | $32,801 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $35,712 | $3,866 | $31,846 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $34,671 | $3,753 | $30,918 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $34,671 | $3,753 | $30,918 |
| 2019 | $882 | $34,671 | $3,753 | $30,918 |
| 2018 | $823 | $34,826 | $3,798 | $31,028 |
| 2017 | $767 | $33,662 | $3,798 | $29,864 |
| 2016 | $720 | $32,681 | $3,687 | $28,994 |
| 2015 | $720 | $31,730 | $3,580 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $715 | $30,807 | $3,477 | $27,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map