22 Captain Kendrick Dr Chatham, MA 02633
North Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,866 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Captain Kendrick Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $961,467, approximately $602 per square foot. 22 Captain Kendrick Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Bustard John A and Bustard Penelope
Bought by
Bustard Penelope
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustard Penelope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $664,000 | $271,100 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $610,900 | $255,700 | $355,200 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $536,300 | $213,100 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $426,200 | $202,400 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $390,700 | $184,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $390,400 | $184,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $372,300 | $162,900 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $353,100 | $162,900 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $345,600 | $158,200 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $338,900 | $155,100 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $340,100 | $159,100 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $337,500 | $159,100 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map