NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2017

Last sale price $130,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,513 / mo

248 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2017

Great starter home that needs updating. House being sold in as-is condition. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath all on second floor, carpeted living room/dining room, large eat in kitchen w/ breakfast bar & gas stove. Small unheated utility room off of kitchen. There is a decorative electric fireplace (previously wood burning) in living room that is non-functioning, original hardwood floors in upstairs bedrooms, and on stairs. Stained glass window above staircase adds charm. All appliances in house are included and are as-is condition. Gas heater replaced Dec. 2014. Detached two car garage & outdoor shed adds to more storage space. Nice front porch to relax and enjoy. Full unfin basement. Bring your decorating ideas. Off busy Route 31, but located on a nice residential street close to shopping, schools and colleges.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Warshefski

(609) 737-1500 sawyer@corcoranss.com Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington License #RS307522 Listed on: 07/25/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x200
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00064
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-00261-00064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,959

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Non-Functioning
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1094
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1094
  • Net Sq Ft: 1094.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1094
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Access To Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5

• High School: EWING
  • Middle Or Junior School: GILMORE J FISHER

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 61500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 31500.00
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X200
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R-2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2078013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4959.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-00261-00064
  • Tax Lot: 00064
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EWING TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Gretton Jean A and Cienkowski Kathleen
Bought by
Warshefski Paul E and Warshefski May Clare
Seller's Agent
Mary Warshefski
Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington
Buyer's Agent
Mary Warshefski
Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-18.7%
Current Estimated Value
$363,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.08%
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,059
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,597

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warshefski Paul E $130,000 Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warshefski Paul E $110,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $119 / Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $137 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Price Changed $159,900 -4.8% $146 / Sq Ft
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Price Changed $168,000 -3.9% $154 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,891 $203,200 $60,000 $143,200
2024 $6,477 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2023 $6,477 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2022 $6,302 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2021 $6,148 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2020 $6,060 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2019 $5,902 $175,200 $60,000 $115,200
2018 $5,573 $105,500 $31,500 $74,000
2017 $5,702 $105,500 $31,500 $74,000
2016 $4,959 $93,000 $31,500 $61,500
2015 $4,643 $93,000 $31,500 $61,500
2014 $4,630 $93,000 $31,500 $61,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003334695

Bright MLS

APN: 02-00261-0000-00064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.