22 Cassandra Rd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cassandra Rd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $322,778, approximately $256 per square foot. 22 Cassandra Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Meyer & Meyer Inc
Bought by
Opdenaker Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,035
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$277,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Meyer & Meyer Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Walker Judith L and Travellers Bank & Trust Fsb
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opdenaker Maureen | $128,750 | -- | |
| Meyer & Meyer Inc | $79,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opdenaker Maureen | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $316,400 | $61,100 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $956 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $49,000 | $10,100 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map