22 Cedar Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cedar Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $433,427, approximately $368 per square foot. 22 Cedar Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Sierra Anna M
Bought by
Sierra Anna M and Sierra Fabian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Dellava Joseph
Bought by
Sierra Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Dellava Jorge A and Dellava Marcela L
Bought by
Dellava Joseph and Dellava Anna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Anna M | -- | -- | |
| Sierra Anna M | -- | -- | |
| Dellava Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellava Joseph | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellava Joseph | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $395,800 | $108,800 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $296,400 | $85,900 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $296,400 | $85,900 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $296,400 | $85,900 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $233,700 | $68,700 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $233,700 | $68,700 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $233,700 | $68,700 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $176,400 | $66,700 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $175,300 | $66,700 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $175,300 | $66,700 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $165,100 | $66,700 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $165,100 | $66,700 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map