$599,900
OPEN SAT 1PM - 2:30PM

Estimated payment $3,817/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,884 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Home Gym

About This Home

Welcome to 44 Quaker Dr in West Warwick's sought after Cowesett neighborhood. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large, fenced in corner lot offering both privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. A circular driveway adds convenience and curb appeal, while a separate driveway leads to a multi-car garage that's perfect for car enthusiasts, storage, or hobby space. Inside, the home features thoughtful updates that make it move in ready while still offering a warm, comfortable feel for everyday living. The layout and finished lower level provides flexibility for growing households, entertaining, or working from home. Located just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and conveniences along Bald Hill Road, you'll have easy access to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet, established neighborhood setting. A well rounded property with space, updates, and an unbeatable location, just waiting for you to move in.

Listing Agent

The Modern Collective Group

Compass Listed on: 04/17/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,373

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Cowesett Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44QUAKERDRWWAR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,373

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Cowesett
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2010.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 874.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2884.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Family Room, Gym, Media Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Construction Type: Brick, Clapboard, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 11.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 44QUAKERDRWWAR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7373.0
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,374 $516,000 $120,500 $395,500
2024 $7,371 $394,400 $95,200 $299,200
2023 $7,225 $394,400 $95,200 $299,200
2022 $7,115 $394,400 $95,200 $299,200
2021 $6,725 $292,400 $76,200 $216,200
2020 $6,725 $292,400 $76,200 $216,200
2019 $8,573 $292,400 $76,200 $216,200
2018 $6,249 $236,600 $74,000 $162,600
2017 $6,225 $236,600 $74,000 $162,600
2016 $6,114 $236,600 $74,000 $162,600
2015 $5,989 $230,700 $74,000 $156,700
2014 $5,857 $230,700 $74,000 $156,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $599,900 +41.2% $208 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $425,000 +6.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $399,900 +45.9% $139 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $274,000 +1.5% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $269,900 +3.8% $94 / Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Sold $260,000 -7.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Sale $279,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $1,355 None Available
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $260,000 --
Deed $240,000 --
Warranty Deed $274,000 --
Warranty Deed $260,000 --
Deed $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $314,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $265,780 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1411691

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR-000029-000150-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.