22 Center Rd Middlesex, VT 05602
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Center Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602 and is currently estimated at $360,743. 22 Center Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rumney Memorial School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Deane Leeanne and Deane Peter G
Bought by
Battin Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Brown Daniel J
Bought by
Deane Peter G and Deane Leeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Williams Joanne
Bought by
Brown Daniel J and Brown Jessica R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battin Andrea L | $167,000 | -- | |
| Deane Peter G | $188,000 | -- | |
| Brown Daniel J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,079 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $168,900 | $54,500 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $160,400 | $55,100 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,604 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map