22 Chenile Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,018,000 - $2,155,507
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Chenile, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,077,877, approximately $825 per square foot. 22 Chenile is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Wang Billy Lin and Wang Christine Elinor
Bought by
Wang Billy Lin and Wang Christine Elinor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Lung Sheng and Chang Chi Lung I
Bought by
Wang Billy L and Wang Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,358
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,817,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Billy Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Billy L | $890,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Billy L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,995 | $1,240,579 | $970,883 | $269,696 |
| 2024 | $12,995 | $1,216,254 | $951,846 | $264,408 |
| 2023 | $12,660 | $1,192,406 | $933,182 | $259,224 |
| 2022 | $12,424 | $1,169,026 | $914,884 | $254,142 |
| 2021 | $12,143 | $1,146,104 | $896,945 | $249,159 |
| 2020 | $12,074 | $1,134,353 | $887,748 | $246,605 |
| 2019 | $11,805 | $1,112,111 | $870,341 | $241,770 |
| 2018 | $11,599 | $1,090,305 | $853,275 | $237,030 |
| 2017 | $11,359 | $1,068,927 | $836,544 | $232,383 |
| 2016 | $10,856 | $1,047,968 | $820,141 | $227,827 |
| 2015 | $10,693 | $1,032,227 | $807,822 | $224,405 |
| 2014 | $10,208 | $984,765 | $783,461 | $201,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map