22 Cherry St Somerville, MA 02144
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,000 - $2,408,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,256
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cherry St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,869,667, approximately $439 per square foot. 22 Cherry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Sylvia Demurias Ret
Bought by
Laws Charles G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Demurias Sylvia
Bought by
Sylvia&Murias Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia&Murias Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,487 | $1,969,500 | $944,700 | $1,024,800 |
| 2024 | $20,256 | $1,925,500 | $944,700 | $980,800 |
| 2023 | $19,815 | $1,916,300 | $944,700 | $971,600 |
| 2022 | $18,871 | $1,853,700 | $899,700 | $954,000 |
| 2021 | $17,512 | $1,718,500 | $856,900 | $861,600 |
| 2020 | $15,876 | $1,573,400 | $769,000 | $804,400 |
| 2019 | $15,180 | $1,410,800 | $716,500 | $694,300 |
| 2018 | $14,326 | $1,266,700 | $651,200 | $615,500 |
| 2017 | $14,137 | $1,211,400 | $614,400 | $597,000 |
| 2016 | $12,931 | $1,032,000 | $468,300 | $563,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map