Seller's Agent in 2024
Brody Bents
RE/MAX
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
Charming 3 bedroom rambler with updated vinyl siding and windows. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the main floor. Nestled close to the interstate and off the highway this home is in a great location no matter which way you’re headed. Discover your ideal living space today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hector Glenda | $151,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hector Glenda | $151,000 | -- | |
| Debus Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hector Glenda | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Hector Glenda | $154,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $151,000 | +0.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $153,300 | $11,400 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $121,700 | $7,900 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $107,300 | $4,200 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $97,400 | $4,200 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $992 | $83,200 | $4,200 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $75,900 | $4,200 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $75,900 | $4,200 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $75,900 | $4,200 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $44,500 | $2,519 | $41,981 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $44,500 | $2,519 | $41,981 |
| 2015 | $945 | $45,900 | $2,527 | $43,373 |
| 2013 | $923 | $41,500 | $2,522 | $38,978 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brody Bents
RE/MAX
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Staci Murphy
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 360-5197
132 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6460719
APN: 423100210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.