22 Clear View Dr Mansfield Center, CT 06250
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Clear View Dr, Mansfield Center, CT 06250 and is currently estimated at $373,877, approximately $275 per square foot. 22 Clear View Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Kokoska Richard
Bought by
Nieforth Kraig and Pantas Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,340
Outstanding Balance
$132,763
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
James Winifred L
Bought by
Kokoska Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,134
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieforth Kraig | $203,500 | -- | |
| Nieforth Kraig | $203,500 | -- | |
| Kokoska Richard | $238,000 | -- | |
| Kokoska Richard | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokoska Richard | $198,340 | |
| Closed | Kokoska Richard | $198,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokoska Richard | $236,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $231,700 | $45,900 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $133,800 | $43,200 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $133,800 | $43,200 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $133,800 | $43,200 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $133,800 | $43,200 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $133,800 | $43,200 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $130,600 | $43,200 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $129,200 | $45,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $127,300 | $45,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $127,300 | $45,500 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $127,300 | $45,500 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $160,790 | $54,110 | $106,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map