Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
661 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $813,000
Gorgeous property inside and out with full in-law apt! Completely flexible floorplan and multiple private office/playroom/sleeping areas to accommodate anything a buyer needs! Sitting beautifully on the 1.47 acre flat lot with horseshoe driveway, expansive backyard, enormous deck, screened-in porch and amazing fire pit & patio! Tucked in a lovely neighborhood just a stones throw to the commuter rail stop, Silver Lake and much more...Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares-Dacosta Bruna | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Gillis Stephen H | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soares-Dacosta Bruna | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillis Stephen H | $97,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillis Stephen H | $341,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $573,200 | $193,600 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $8,019 | $556,900 | $186,100 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $515,200 | $180,700 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $460,600 | $161,400 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $406,800 | $155,100 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $389,300 | $155,100 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $378,300 | $150,700 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $357,200 | $142,200 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $338,100 | $142,200 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $287,900 | $120,400 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $287,900 | $120,400 | $167,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
661 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephen Pereira
Dell Realty Inc.
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72795958
APN: HALI-000034-000000-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.