22 County Road 60 Velarde, NM 87582
Estimated Value: $281,883 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 County Road 60, Velarde, NM 87582 and is currently estimated at $420,961. 22 County Road 60 is a home with nearby schools including Espanola Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Martinez David
Bought by
Martinez Emery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Karen
Bought by
Naranjo David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,706
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Emery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naranjo David E | -- | Rio Arriba Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naranjo David E | $119,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $56,381 | $29,329 | $27,052 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $55,701 | $29,764 | $25,937 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $54,079 | $28,897 | $25,182 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $52,504 | $28,056 | $24,448 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $50,975 | $27,239 | $23,736 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $49,491 | $26,446 | $23,045 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $49,055 | $26,010 | $23,045 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $48,633 | $25,588 | $23,045 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $48,633 | $25,588 | $23,045 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $49,320 | $22,976 | $26,344 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $49,114 | $22,770 | $26,344 |
| 2014 | $988 | $47,684 | $22,107 | $25,577 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map