22 Crestmont St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,041 - $300,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Crestmont St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $289,510, approximately $200 per square foot. 22 Crestmont St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Weick Alison and Weick James W
Bought by
Lamagdelaine James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,140
Outstanding Balance
$94,958
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Windolowski Dennis J and Windolowski Tina Marie
Bought by
Weick Alison and Weick James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Sold by
Alminas Alan B
Bought by
Windoloski Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamagdelaine James | $162,000 | -- | |
| Weick Alison | $111,900 | -- | |
| Windoloski Dennis J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamagdelaine James | $157,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Windoloski Dennis J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windoloski Dennis J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windoloski Dennis J | $84,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $199,200 | $48,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $233,100 | $48,300 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $211,200 | $40,900 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $168,500 | $40,900 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $152,800 | $37,200 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $145,000 | $37,200 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $136,200 | $37,200 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $134,700 | $37,200 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $134,400 | $37,200 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $134,100 | $37,200 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $128,800 | $37,200 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map