22 Diamond A Rd Silver City, NM 88061
Estimated Value: $347,670 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Diamond A Rd, Silver City, NM 88061 and is currently estimated at $459,418, approximately $225 per square foot. 22 Diamond A Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Harrison Schmitt Elementary School, La Plata Middle School, and Silver High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $92,065 | $30,612 | $61,453 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $92,065 | $30,612 | $61,453 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $92,065 | $30,612 | $61,453 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $92,065 | $30,612 | $61,453 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $92,065 | $30,612 | $61,453 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $86,799 | $30,612 | $56,187 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $84,271 | $30,612 | $53,659 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $78,196 | $30,612 | $47,584 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $75,919 | $30,612 | $45,307 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $73,708 | $30,612 | $43,096 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $73,708 | $30,612 | $43,096 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $73,708 | $30,612 | $43,096 |
| 2012 | $721 | $73,708 | $30,612 | $43,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map