22 Diamond Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,371,419
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Diamond Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,278,105, approximately $858 per square foot. 22 Diamond Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,048,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Barbara
Bought by
Rodriguez Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Barbara
Bought by
Rodriguez Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Barbara and Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Barbara
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $1,310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $1,310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rodriguez Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Barbara | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Barbara | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $1,048,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Barbara | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $1,329,200 | $400,860 | $935,340 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $83,379 | $29,085 | $61,294 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $81,607 | $28,514 | $60,093 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $79,869 | $27,955 | $58,914 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $78,166 | $27,407 | $57,759 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $84,293 | $27,126 | $57,167 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $82,640 | $26,594 | $56,046 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $81,021 | $26,073 | $54,948 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $79,432 | $25,562 | $53,870 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $77,875 | $25,061 | $52,814 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $76,705 | $24,684 | $52,021 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $75,203 | $24,201 | $51,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map