22 Dickison Rd Westtown, NY 10998
Estimated Value: $550,180 - $679,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dickison Rd, Westtown, NY 10998 and is currently estimated at $627,295, approximately $299 per square foot. 22 Dickison Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $9,035 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $8,899 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $45,600 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map