22 Division St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $652,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Division St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $575,180, approximately $276 per square foot. 22 Division St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1989
Sold by
Cordeiro Lidia
Bought by
Cordeiro John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeiro John | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordeiro John | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Cordeiro John | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Cordeiro John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $294,420 | $61,320 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $294,420 | $61,320 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $294,420 | $61,320 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $205,200 | $63,800 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $205,200 | $63,800 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $205,200 | $63,800 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $205,200 | $63,800 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $205,200 | $63,800 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $155,800 | $60,800 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $155,800 | $60,800 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $155,800 | $60,800 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $155,800 | $60,800 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map