22 Dougherty St Manchester, CT 06040
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dougherty St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $319,365, approximately $231 per square foot. 22 Dougherty St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Jaime L
Bought by
Garcia Jaime L and Rosario Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,950
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Wyman Henry and Wyman Frances T
Bought by
Soto Jeanne and Garcia Jaime D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,940
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jaime L | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Jaime L | -- | -- | |
| Soto Jeanne | $130,000 | -- | |
| Soto Jeanne | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jeanne | $156,950 | |
| Closed | Soto Jeanne | $156,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jeanne | $127,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $146,200 | $35,900 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $146,200 | $35,900 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $146,200 | $35,900 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $146,200 | $35,900 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $113,500 | $30,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $113,500 | $30,800 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $113,500 | $30,800 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $113,500 | $30,800 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $113,500 | $30,800 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $114,200 | $39,700 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $114,200 | $39,700 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $114,200 | $39,700 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map