Estimated payment $1,476/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Screened Porch
- Central Air
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Heating Available
About This Home
Completely remodeled and move-in ready in the heart of Grove! This adorable 4 bed/2 bath home has been updated from top to bottom with quality finishes and thoughtful improvements throughout.
Inside, you'll find brand new flooring, lighting, wiring, fresh paint, and beautiful granite countertops paired with all new appliances. Bathrooms have been fully refreshed with new toilets, tubs, and sinks. Plenty of storage and a new HVAC system ensures year-round comfort.
Major exterior improvements include new garage doors, new guttering, refreshed landscaping, and a newly poured concrete driveway that adds both convenience and curb appeal. The roof is only 5 years old, and the hot water heater is just 3 years old. Located just minutes from Grand Lake and close to shopping, dining, and everything Grove has to offer
Listing Agent
Solid Rock Realtors - Grove Brokerage Phone: 918-837-2165 License #210045 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,118
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,846 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Screened Porch
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Grove Honey Creek 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210038597
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $13,599 | $1,363 | $12,236 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $12,951 | $1,298 | $11,653 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $12,335 | $1,224 | $11,111 |
| 2022 | $981 | $12,335 | $1,207 | $11,128 |
| 2021 | $932 | $11,748 | $1,207 | $10,541 |
| 2020 | $903 | $10,758 | $1,208 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $863 | $10,149 | $1,192 | $8,957 |
| 2018 | $820 | $10,148 | $1,205 | $8,943 |
| 2017 | $784 | $9,665 | $1,175 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,767 | $1,093 | $7,674 |
| 2015 | $757 | $8,767 | $1,093 | $7,674 |
| 2014 | $760 | $8,767 | $1,093 | $7,674 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -7.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-410
APN: 0038597
- 240 E 14th St
- 1308 S Oak St
- 1420 Sumac Rd
- 2125 Sumac Rd
- xxx Sumac Rd
- 303 W 21st St
- 305 W 21st St
- 403 E 10th St
- 2110 S Broadway St
- 2112 S Broadway St
- 726 S Cherokee St
- 902 S Grand St
- 215 E 7th St
- 131 Cozy
- 0 S Main St Unit 2603235
- 0 S Main St Unit 2601596
- 703 E 10th St
- 602 S Grand St
- 613 S Broadway St
- 707 E 10th St
- 617 S Broadway St
- 221 Anchor Rd
- 1663 Dilar Dr
- 27843 S 623 Ct
- 65400 E 250 Rd
- 27210 S Hwy 125
- 45146 S 567 Rd
- 305 Tricha Unit B
- 803 Granite Cir SW
- 3050 Rosalee Ln
- 3040 Laredo Ln
- 606 Elgin St NE
- 103 E Central Ave
- 105 Lion Dr N
- 450 N Miller St
- 405 S Scraper St Unit 405 south scraper unit 2
- 218 W Maverick St
- 1205 Nedra Dr Unit A
- 1214 Nedra Dr Unit A
- 1204 Nedra Dr Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.