Estimated payment $2,625/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Enclosed Dock
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
Honey Creek waterfront condo with a 2 slip enclosed boat dock and a freshly painted deck ready for lake days! Easy access to the water and a setup that makes it simple to get out and enjoy Grand Lake. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,656 sq ft with large bedrooms and an open living, dining, and kitchen layout. Big windows bring in natural light and overlook Honey Creek and the Marina, keeping the water views front and center from the main living spaces. The living area flows right out to the deck, giving you a great spot to relax or entertain while taking in the view. The enclosed dock adds convenience and protection for your boat, making this a true lake ready property. Just minutes to Drunken Rooster and right in town, you get the best of location with quick access to some of Grove's favorite spots, including dining and shopping. Whether you are looking for a weekend place, investment, or full time living, this one checks the boxes for Grand Lake.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake Brokerage Phone: 918-801-5463 License #203214 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,062
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,656 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Water Views
- Walk-Out Basement
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210041340
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $25,086 | $3,776 | $21,310 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $23,891 | $3,596 | $20,295 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $22,754 | $3,027 | $19,727 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $22,754 | $3,027 | $19,727 |
| 2021 | $75 | $22,754 | $3,027 | $19,727 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $22,754 | $3,027 | $19,727 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $22,754 | $3,027 | $19,727 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -7.2% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $495,725 | +77.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | For Sale | $280,000 | +27.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-607
APN: 0041340
- 231 Anchor Rd
- 131 Cozy
- 2229 Hart Cove Dr
- 0 S Main St Unit 2603235
- 0 S Main St Unit 2601596
- 116 Anchor Rd
- 31797 S 598 Ct
- 2112 S Broadway St
- 2110 S Broadway St
- 305 W 21st St
- 715 Lakewood Dr
- 303 W 21st St
- 2609 Lake Rd 3
- 2726 Muut Mantle Ln
- 300 Lake Road 3
- xxx Sumac Rd
- 2125 Sumac Rd
- 31348 S 616 Loop
- 61950 E 315 Rd
- 22 E 15th St
- 221 Anchor Rd
- 1108 S Mill St
- 27210 S Hwy 125
- 65400 E 250 Rd
- 840 Baker St NW Unit NW
- 305 Tricha Unit B
- 803 Granite Cir SW
- 512 4th Ave SW
- 3050 Rosalee Ln
- 3040 Laredo Ln
- 105 Lion Dr N
- 103 E Central Ave
- 450 N Miller St
- 405 S Scraper St Unit 405 south scraper unit 2
- 1205 Nedra Dr Unit A
- 1214 Nedra Dr Unit A
- 1204 Nedra Dr Unit A
- 1202 Nedra Dr Unit 1202 Nedra Drive Unit B
- 401 Honeybee Ave
- 1605 Prosper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.