22 E 43rd St Covington, KY 41015
Latonia-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E 43rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $175,209, approximately $164 per square foot. 22 E 43rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Graham Tracy
Bought by
Ferrell Erika Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,989
Outstanding Balance
$106,134
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Bauscher Beth A and Bauscher Mike
Bought by
Graham Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Clampet Daniel E
Bought by
Stroer Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,007
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Moore Theresa L
Bought by
Clampet Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Erika Leigh | $123,700 | Priority National Title | |
| Graham Tracy | $106,000 | Cosmopolitan Title Agency Ll | |
| Stroer Beth A | $103,100 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Clampet Daniel E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrell Erika Leigh | $119,989 | |
| Closed | Ferrell Erika Leigh | $119,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Tracy | $104,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroer Beth A | $100,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Clampet Daniel E | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $123,700 | $10,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $123,700 | $10,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $123,700 | $10,000 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $123,700 | $10,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $106,000 | $10,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $103,100 | $10,000 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $103,100 | $10,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map